Thursday, April 30, 2009

30th April 2009

I guessed those who are my friends and the readers of my blog, knew what's the meaning of the title already right? I think this post will be quite a long/short one. Yesterday Suet Lee and I stay overnight at Ming Ru's house. We watched House of Wax which showed last night on 8TV, we are thrilled and screamed here and there, was a nice experience but I prefer they never show it as the important scenes are cut (Paris Hilton stripping and getting her head poked with a sharp bamboo, etc). Wa lao, those scenes are the ones I want to watch.

During one advertisement, I was checking SL's phone, one sms came, from MR "Later how?" Then I knew they are planing something for me, but of course I won't be that stupid, I continue on with MR's poor act. At 12+, I went to her laptop and started to play Facebook. MR off the lights, ok, I'm trying hard not to smile, then she shout AHHH, I laughed and pretended nothing happened. Another time AHHH, 'Happy Birthday to you and so on.' I say OMG thank you thank you:D.

They bought me a very very small cake:) with a candle on it. Then SL showed up, 'See? What's this?' Holding a shirt that I targeted last week in Shibuya, they bought it for me!!! It's dam sexy:) Very low cut:) Then we went to play poker, drink a Cream Liqour which MR loves while SL and I drank till like drinking shit like that. I managed to force myself to finish it by putting in a lot of ice and squeezing my nose. Too bad SL pour into the drain cause she gave up, apalah ni?

We slept at 4am which MR's grandpa woke up to pray HAHA. The pictures I'll be uploading it in the next blog as I'm too bored here in MR's house so I post this blog first. Something happened made us slept at 4am. We chatted bout those things, I'm Chin Hui, guessed what we chatted last time HEHE. Then, MR was very excited, for further information, as her yourself.

I'm very happy. Two of my bestest friend celebrated with me on the spot. Special birthday before I going to other place. Tonight I'll be going to Breeze Cafe to celebrate with my best buddies too. 30th April 2009, I will never ever forget this date.

THANKS FOR BEING MY BUDDIES AND JI MUI!!! I LOVE YOU ALL AND ALWAYS WILL BE!!! THANKS FOR bEING SIDE BY SIDE WITH ME WHEN I'M HAVING TROUBLES AND OBSTACLES!!!

1 comment:

ユカナ said...

Bah, no wonder you were sms-ing with Mingru's phone.

Oh well, hope to see you later too!

Oh and yeah,

HAPPY BUFFDAY!!! HAHA! Finally 18. =)